Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, COBURG PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5LY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+8.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+1.3%
Sold on 31 December 2009
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+1.6%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+105.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 19 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5LY
← Back to All Properties