22, SPENSER AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH42 2DN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£80,000+6.0%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,500+2.1%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,950-1.3%
Sold on 23 September 2009
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950+120.4%
Sold on 27 February 2006
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+17.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 17 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1