Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FORDINGTON ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+2.9%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1LB
← Back to All Properties