Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, SALTERS CLOSE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+52.8%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+68.9%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 31 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1HH
← Back to All Properties