Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SEAFORD CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.7%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+87.7%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+57.7%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 6 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8JX
← Back to All Properties