Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GEORGE BORROW ROAD, DEREHAM, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR19 1HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
-8.8%
Sold on 8 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+61.6%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+63.8%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+27.5%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 8 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR19 1HH
← Back to All Properties