Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TEIL GREEN, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+70.0%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
-7.4%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+61.5%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 11 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9PA
← Back to All Properties