Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SHERIDAN WAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,100
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£129,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£366,100
+54.8%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Detached
+£129,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,500
+47.8%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+33.4%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+29.0%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 25 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1XL
← Back to All Properties