Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, OAKWOOD ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
19 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,500
+28.2%
Sold on 19 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+32.2%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
-21.6%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 16 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9JH
← Back to All Properties