Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, ALWYN GARDENS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
14 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£31,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,950
+15.4%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+6.1%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 11 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1LW
← Back to All Properties