Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5JA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£366,500
+23.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£296,500
Sold on 26 April 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5JA
← Back to All Properties