Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 8, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+97.7%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+10.8%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+6.6%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+323.3%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties