Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
590, HOWLANDS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+20.6%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+56.3%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+188.1%
Sold on 16 March 2015
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 2 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4ET
← Back to All Properties