Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHESTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+64.3%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+42.8%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4NQ
← Back to All Properties