Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SOMERSBY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,000
+49.6%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+6.4%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-16.7%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+47.1%
Sold on 11 April 2006
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 13 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3XB
← Back to All Properties