Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOOLGROVE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£455,000
+35.8%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+45.7%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+25.7%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+45.2%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0AS
← Back to All Properties