2, BRIARS GREEN, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

WN8 6SQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£330,000+69.2%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+116.8%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+8.4%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 2 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1