Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, THE CHASE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 5PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+81.4%
Sold on 3 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+27.6%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 5PZ
← Back to All Properties