Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+1.5%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+4.7%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,500
+38.0%
Sold on 16 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+39.8%
Sold on 12 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 29 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties