Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 14, PARK PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+61.3%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500
-5.7%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+203.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1JP
← Back to All Properties