Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HUNT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+66.4%
Sold on 5 February 2008
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+117.3%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 29 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2LR
← Back to All Properties