Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,000
+81.8%
Sold on 17 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+42.3%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 10 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PY
← Back to All Properties