9, WESTFIELD COURT, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 9JN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£425,000+6.3%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000+112.8%
Sold on 21 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000+34.8%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500+74.4%
Sold on 4 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1