Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DESFORD HOUSE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 7BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,166,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£281,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,166,000
+31.8%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Detached
+£281,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£885,000
+29.2%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£685,000
+52.9%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Detached
+£237,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£448,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7BD
← Back to All Properties