Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MAY STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+2.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+15.4%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+51.8%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+21.2%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 18 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3QX
← Back to All Properties