55, UPPER BANK END ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 1EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,250
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£69,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£248,250+38.7%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£69,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000+1.7%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+222.4%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£121,412 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,588-17.9%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
-£11,912 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 21 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1