Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, ASHDENE GARDENS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.7%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-13.7%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+32.5%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+0.8%
Sold on 10 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
-3.5%
Sold on 15 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2EP
← Back to All Properties