Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 21, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+29.3%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties