Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRINKLEY GROVE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+62.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+1.1%
Sold on 3 June 2014
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 26 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5QP
← Back to All Properties