Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SANDS LANE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 25 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+11.6%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+55.3%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+92.3%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 3TS
← Back to All Properties