Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CARTER ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£140,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+58.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Detached
+£140,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,250
+16.7%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+56.5%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+63.9%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 23 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6DY
← Back to All Properties