CHESTERTON HOUSE, SOUTH BANK, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

BN6 8JP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£830,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£830,000+19.0%
Sold on 15 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£697,500+140.5%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£407,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 20 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1