Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HAWKHURST ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 9GF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+7.8%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£352,500
+37.2%
Sold on 8 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£257,000
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 9GF
← Back to All Properties