Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, QUEENS ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 1TB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+16.9%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£121,500
+0.0%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£121,500
-2.4%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
+39.1%
Sold on 28 April 2008
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,500
+7.8%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+10.7%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995
+108.3%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 1TB
← Back to All Properties