Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WEST HILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
-2.3%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£389,000
+92.6%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+92.4%
Sold on 14 June 2012
Detached
+£97,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 30 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8HG
← Back to All Properties