52, APPLEDOWN DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 7HQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+13.6%
Sold on 22 October 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000+15.8%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+18.8%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+114.8%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+29.6%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1