Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
QUINTONS COTTAGE, WOODGATES ROAD, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO7 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+35.4%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£306,500
+41.9%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+148.3%
Sold on 10 June 2006
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 6RG
← Back to All Properties