Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHAPMAN ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+7.5%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+12.7%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8NX
← Back to All Properties