Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LANGHAM HOUSE, PETWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU28 9DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£940,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£940,000
+40.3%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£670,000
+37.1%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Detached
+£181,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£488,750
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU28 9DB
← Back to All Properties