Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+23.5%
Sold on 4 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+70.1%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+35.5%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 21 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties