Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, COPPICE CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£280,000
+69.7%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+191.7%
Sold on 11 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 1LS
← Back to All Properties