Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FERN GROVE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+22.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+26.1%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-4.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+89.1%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,450
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6RB
← Back to All Properties