33, SOUTHMILL ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 3DH

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£412,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£29,010 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£412,000+7.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£29,010 from previous sale
Sale #7
£382,990+39.3%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£107,990 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+31.7%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£66,166 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,834+12.9%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Terraced
+£23,834 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+137.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+50.0%
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 25 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1