Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HELVELLYN RISE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 6QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£11,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£161,000
+7.4%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
+7.1%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+2.2%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+0.7%
Sold on 9 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+38.8%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,950
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6QL
← Back to All Properties