Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, BARSTAPLE HOUSE, OLD MARKET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+68.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+17.1%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 19 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0EU
← Back to All Properties