Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BROOMHILL CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+10.5%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+98.8%
Sold on 2 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+111.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TA
← Back to All Properties