Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MEDHURST WAY, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+7.5%
Sold on 3 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
-13.5%
Sold on 21 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,950
+63.4%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 4NY
← Back to All Properties