Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HEDLEY STREET, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME14 5AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+22.9%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+44.8%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 28 February 2012
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+27.5%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+81.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME14 5AD
← Back to All Properties