Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, BRIDGE STREET, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+19.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+31.3%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+60.0%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+326.7%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£61,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,750
Sold on 9 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1BS
← Back to All Properties