Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HEYWOOD DRIVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+66.3%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+14.3%
Sold on 23 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+270.4%
Sold on 28 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7LP
← Back to All Properties